2011 Santana 20 Master Calendar

Last Edited on 12/04/2012

The Past# column lists the number of boats that participated in the previous running of the event.

Please send your regatta information (dates, NOR, results, and pictures) to webmaster@s20.org

Click here to view the 2010 Master Calendar

Dates

Event (click on links for more info)

Past#

Venue

Host(s)

Jan. 14-16

Birthday Regatta

 

Lake Pleasant, AZ

Arizona YC

Feb. 19-20

SCYA Midwinter Regatta

 

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC

Mar. 13 Spring Series #1   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
Mar. 18-20 NOOD San Diego   Mission Bay, CA Mission Bay YC
Mar. 27 Spring Series #2   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
April 9-10

Camellia Cup Regatta

 

Folsom Lake, CA

Folsom Lake YC

April 10 Spring Series #3   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
April 17 Spring Series #4   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
May 1 Spring Series #5   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
May 20-22

NOOD Seattle

  Puget Sound

CYC & Seattle YC

May 15-16

Hobock&Tillotson Memorial/Spring Open

 

Keystone Lake, OK

Windy Crest SC

May 15 Spring Series #6   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
May 21&22 Weatherby Lake YC Invitational Regatta   Weatherby Lake, MO Weatherby Lake YC
May 22 Spring Series #7   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
May 28-29

Memorial Day Regatta

 

Fernridge Reservoir, OR

Eugene YC

May 28-29 Memorial Day Regatta   Whiskeytown Lake Whiskeytown SC
June 4-5

Gold Country Regatta

 

Scotts Flat Lake, CA

Gold Country YC

June 25-26 Lighthouse Regatta   Lake Hefner, OK Oklahoma City BC
June 25-26 Emerald Cup Regatta   Fernridge Reservoir, OR Triton YC
June 25 Trans-Klam   Klamath Lake, OR Klamath YC
June 27-30

Santana 20 Class Championships

  Lake Hefner, OK Oklahoma City BC
July 2-3

Firecracker Regatta & S20 NW District Championships

 

Klamath Lake, OR

Klamath YC

July 16-17

High Sierra Regatta

 

Huntington Lake, CA

Fresno YC

July 16-17 Whitecap Regatta   Cheney Reservoir, KS Ninnescah SA
July 17-22

Whidbey Island Race Week

 

Whidbey Island, WA

Raceweek

July 23-24

One Design Invitational Regatta

 

Fernridge Reservoir, OR

Eugene YC

July 30-31 Howard Prairie Regatta   Howard Prairie Lake Rogue YC
July 29-31

Dillon Open

 

Lake Dillon, CO

Dillon YC

Aug. 20-21

One Design Regatta

 

Mission Bay & Ocean

Mission Bay YC

Aug 27-28

Harvest Day Regatta

 

Fernridge Reservoir, OR

Eugene YC

  Frostbite Regatta   Lake Ft. Gibson, OK Tsa-La-Gi YC
  Barefoot Open Regatta   Lake Lanier, GA Barefoot SC
Oct. 1-2 Indian Summer Regatta   Lake Hefner, OK Oklahoma City BC
Oct. 8-9

Columbus Day Regatta

 

Newport, OR

Yaquina Bay YC

Oct. 29-30 Great Pumpkin Regatta   Richmond, CA Richmond YC
  Hiram Douglas Regatta  

Lake Thunderbird, OK

Thunderbird SC

Nov. 19-20

Turkey Day Regatta

 

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC

Dec. 17-18 Hot Rum Regatta  

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC