2010 Santana 20 Master Calendar

Last Edited on 06/03/2012

The Past# column lists the number of boats that participated in the previous running of the event.

Please send your regatta information (dates, NOR, results, and pictures) to webmaster@s20.org

Click here to view the 2009 Master Calendar

Dates

Event (click on links for more info)

Past#

Venue

Host(s)

Jan. 15-17

Birthday Regatta

 

Lake Pleasant, AZ

Arizona YC

Jan. 10 IYC Midwinter Estuary Series   Alameda, CA Island Yacht Club
Feb. 14 IYC Midwinter Estuary Series   Alameda, CA Island Yacht Club
Feb. 20-21

SCYA Midwinter Regatta

 

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC

Mar. 14 IYC Midwinter Estuary Series   Alameda, CA Island Yacht Club
Mar. 14 Spring Series #1   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
Mar. 19-21 NOOD San Diego & SW Regional Championships   Mission Bay, CA Mission Bay YC
Mar. 28 Spring Series #2   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
April 10-11

Camellia Cup Regatta

 

Folsom Lake, CA

Folsom Lake YC

April 11 Spring Series #3   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
April 25 Spring Series #4   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
May 2 Spring Series #5   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
May 14-16

Seattle NOOD & NW Regional Championships

  Puget Sound

CYC & Seattle YC

May 15-16

Hobock&Tillotson Memorial/Spring Open

 

Keystone Lake, OK

Windy Crest SC

May 16 Spring Series #6   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
May 23 Spring Series #7   Stockton, CA Stockton SC
May 29-30

Memorial Day Regatta

 

Fernridge Reservoir, OR

Eugene YC

May 29-30 Memorial Day Regatta   Whiskeytown Lake Whiskeytown SC
June 5-6

Gold Country Regatta

 

Scotts Flat Lake, CA

Gold Country YC

June 25-27 Lighthouse Regatta   Lake Hefner, OK Oklahoma City BC
June 26-27 Emerald Cup Regatta   Fernridge Reservoir, OR Triton YC
June 26-27 Trans-Klam   Klamath Lake, OR Klamath YC
July 3-4

Firecracker Regatta

 

Klamath Lake, OR

Klamath YC

July 17-18 Whitecap Regatta   Cheney Reservoir, KS Ninnescah SA
July 17-18

High Sierra Regatta

 

Huntington Lake, CA

Fresno YC

July 18-23

Whidbey Island Race Week

 

Whidbey Island, WA

Raceweek

July 19-22

Santana 20 Class Championships

  Huntington Lake, CA Fleet 12 and Fresno Yacht Club
July 24-25 Howard Prairie Regatta   Howard Prairie Lake Rogue YC
July 30-Aug 1.

Dillon Open

 

Lake Dillon, CO

Dillon YC

Aug. 21-22

One Design Regatta

 

Mission Bay & Ocean

Mission Bay YC

Sept. 11-12

Harvest Day Regatta

 

Fernridge Reservoir, OR

Eugene YC

Sept. 18-19 Equinox Regatta   Lake Ft. Gibson, OK Tsa-La-Gi YC
Oct. 2-4 Barefoot Open Regatta   Lake Lanier, GA Barefoot SC
Oct. 9-10 Indian Summer Regatta   Lake Hefner, OK Oklahoma City BC
Oct. 9-10

Columbus Day Regatta

 

Newport, OR

Yaquina Bay YC

Oct. 30-31 Great Pumpkin Regatta   Richmond, CA Richmond YC
Nov. 7 Hiram Douglas Regatta  

Lake Thunderbird, OK

Thunderbird SC

Nov. 20-21

Turkey Day Regatta

 

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC

Dec. 18-19 Hot Rum Regatta  

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC