2008 Santana 20 Master Calendar

Last Edited on 09/29/2009

The Past# column lists the number of boats that participated in the previous running of the event.

Please send your regatta information (dates, NOR, results, and pictures) to webmaster@s20.org

Click here to view the 2007 Master Calendar

Dates

Event (click on links for more info)

Past#

Venue

Host(s)

Jan. 18-20

Birthday Regatta

 

Lake Pleasant, AZ

Arizona YC

Feb. 16-17

SCYA Midwinter Regatta

13

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC

Mar. 1-2

W.D. Schock Memorial Regatta

11

Newport Beach, CA

Newport Harbor YC

March 29-30

Spring One Design Regatta

 

San Diego, CA.

Coronado YC

April 12-13

Camellia Cup Regatta

12

Folsom Lake, CA

Folsom Lake YC

April 19-20

CSSA Dogwood Regatta

 

Lake Thunderbird, OK

Thunderbird SC

April 26 Grand Cup   Grand Lake, OK Grand Lake SC
May 3

Trans-Folsom Regatta

2

Folsom Lake, CA

Folsom Lake YC

May 16-18

Seattle NOOD

7 Puget Sound

CYC & Seattle YC

May 17-18

Hobock&Tillotson Memorial/CSSA Spring Open

6

Keystone Lake, OK

Windy Crest SC

May 24-25

Memorial Day Regatta

21

Fernridge Reservoir, OR

Eugene YC

June 6-8

Gold Country Regatta

1

Scotts Flat Lake, CA

Gold Country YC

June 27-29 Lighthouse Regatta   Lake Hefner, OK Oklahoma City BC
June 27-29 Emerald Cup Regatta   Fernridge Reservoir, OR Triton YC
July 4-6

Firecracker Regatta

 

Klamath Lake, OR

Klamath YC

July 19-20

High Sierra Regatta

11

Huntington Lake, CA

Fresno YC

  Whitecap Regatta     Ninnescah SA
July 20-25

Whidbey Island Race Week

 

Whidbey Island, WA

Raceweek

July 26-27 Howard Prairie Regatta 7 Howard Prairie Lake Rogue YC
July 28-Aug. 1

"SantanaRama" Santana 20 Class Championships

15

Fernridge Reservoir, OR

Eugene YC

Aug. 2-3

Dillon Open

5

Lake Dillon, CO

Dillon YC

Aug. 23-24

One Design Regatta

5

Pacific Ocean

Mission Bay YC

Sept. 6-7

Harvest Day Regatta

13

Fernridge Reservoir, OR

Eugene YC

Sept. 13-15 Long Distance Classic   Grand Lake, OK Grand Lake SC
Oct. 3-5 Barefoot Open Regatta 3 Lake Lanier, GA Barefoot SC
Oct. 4-5 CSSA Indian Summer Regatta 4 Lake Hefner, OK Oklahoma City BC
Oct. 11-12

Columbus Day Regatta

 

Newport, OR

Yaquina Bay YC

Oct. 25-26 Great Pumpkin Regatta 5 Richmond, CA Richmond YC
Nov. 2 Hiram Douglas Regatta  

Lake Thunderbird, OK

Thunderbird SC

Nov. 15-16

Turkey Day Regatta

 

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC

Dec. 20-21 Hot Rum Regatta  

Mission Bay, CA

Mission Bay YC