2005 Santana 20 Master Calendar

Last Edited on 02/08/2006

Please send your regatta information (dates, NOR, results, and pictures) to webmaster@s20.org

 

Dates Event (click on links for more info) Venue Host(s) Contact
Jan. 1 New Year’s Day Race San Diego Bay, CA San Diego YC  
Jan. 14-16 Birthday Regatta Lake Pleasant, AZ Arizona YC Bill Snuffer
Feb. 19 & 20 SCYA Midwinter Regatta Newport Beach, CA Balboa YC  
Mar. 4-6 WD Schock Memorial Regatta Newport Beach, CA Newport Harbor YC  
Mar. 18-20 Sailing World's NOOD Regatta San Diego, CA San Diego YC Travis Wilson
April 2 & 3 Dogwood Open Regatta Lake Lanier, GA Atlanta Inland SC Edith Collins
April 2 & 3 Camellia Cup Regatta & S20 District 2 Championships Folsom Lake, CA Folsom Lake YC  
April 9 & 10 CSSA Dogwood Regatta Lake Thunderbird, OK Thunderbird SC  
April 23 & 24 Loyalty Day’s Regatta Newport, OR Yaquina Bay YC Buzz Williams
May 14 & 15 Hobock/Tillotson Memorial Spring Open Keystone Lake, OK Windy Crest SC Britt Williams
May 14 & 15 SOCKS Regatta & S20 Western Regional Championships Shillshole Bay (Seattle), WA Seattle YC Derek Hardy
May 28 & 29 Whiskeytown Invitational Regatta Whiskeytown Lake, CA Whiskeytown SC  
June 3 - 5 Sailing World's Detroit NOOD Regatta Detroit, MI Doug Messer
June 4 & 5 Cal Race Week Marina Del Rey, CA California YC  
June 24 - 26 Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week Long Beach, CA ABYC & LBYC info@lbrw.org
June 25 & 26 Lighthouse Charity Regatta & S20 SW Regional Championships Lake Hefner, OK Oklahoma City BC Jim Blakewell
July 2 & 3 Firecracker Regatta Klamath Lake, OR Klamath YC  
July 16 & 17 High Sierra Regatta Huntington Lake, CA Fresno YC  
July 23 & 24 White Cap Regatta Cheney Reservoir, KS Ninnescah SA  
July 10-15 Whidbey Island Race Week Whidbey Island, WA Raceweek  
Aug. 6 & 7 Dillon Open Lake Dillon, CO Dillon YC  
Aug. 6 & 7 Mad Dogs & Englishmen's Regatta Lake Hefner, OK Central Oklahoma SA  
Aug. 8-12 S20 National Championships Cascade Locks, OR Fleets 16 & 19 Derek Hardy
Aug. 11 S20 Annual Meeting Cascade Locks, OR    
Sept. 3 & 4 Labor Day Regatta Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay YC  
Sept. 10 MS Regatta Keystone Lake, OK Windy Crest SC  
Sept. 10 & 11 Harvest Day Regatta Eugene, OR Eugene YC  
Sept. 24 & 25 R.O.C.K. - Racing One-design Classes Kaw Kaw City, OK Central States SA  
Oct. 1 K.I.S.S. Keystone Lake, OK Windy Crest SC Edith Collins
Oct. 8 & 9 Barefoot Open Regatta & S20 Eastern Regional Championships Lake Lanier, GA Barefoot SC Edith Collins
Oct. 8 & 9 Columbus Day Regatta Newport, OR Yaquina Bay YC  
Oct. 17 & 18 Fall Small Boat Regatta San Diego Bay, CA Coronado YC Travis Wilson
Nov. 7 Hiram Douglas Long Distance Regatta Lake Thunderbird, OK Thunderbird SC